Forgot Password?  
Harlandale ISD: Bowling for strikes, spares, and fun
Sign In
« Back to news list
Bowling for strikes, spares, and fun

View more pictures

More than 100 students from 13 different Harlandale ISD schools spent a few days taking part in the Special Olympics Bowling Tournament from November 7-10. Below are the results:

 

Adams ES

Luis Gonzales – Silver

Lauren Garza – Bronze

Aaron Tejeda – Gold

Noah Garcia – 4th place

Marcus Sanchez – Bronze

Jonah Garza – Gold

 

Carroll Bell ES

Sebastian Orozco - Gold

Saphire Pace – Gold

James Ayala – Silver

Juston Cantu – Bronze

Darien Gonzalez – Bronze

Bishop Padron – Bronze

Samuel Rubio – 4th place

 

Gillette ES

Jose DeLaCruz – Gold

Britney Bondoc – Silver

Makayla Vergara – Bronze

Adrian Garza – Bronze

Deon Barfield – Bronze

Elijah Esparza – 4th place

 

Morrill ES

Izriel Alexander – Gold

Juan Garza – Participation Ribbon

Milagros O’Campo – Participation Ribbon

 

Schulze ES

Rodrigo Cortez – Gold

Xander Beesing – Silver

 

Wright ES

Lauren Garza – Bronze

 

Harlandale MS

Jasmine Trevino – Silver

Lucas Hough – Bronze

Rene Ruiz – Gold

Jovany Gonzalez – Silver

Michael Valero – Silver

Pablo Deitz – Bronze

Abigail Salas – Bronze

Marissa Baiz – Silver

 

Kingsborough MS

Dylan Burk – 4th place

Eric Cervantes – Silver

Adrian Garcia – Bronze

Alejandra Gonzales – Silver

Elisa Hernandez – Gold

Steven Melendez – Gold

Zachary Rae – 6th place

Julissa Santiesteban – Silver

Esteban Trevino - Silver

 

Leal MS

Mariah Martinez – Gold

 

Terrell Wells MS

Mike Bohenblust – 4th place

John Alejos – Silver

Miguel Rivera – Bronze

 

Harlandale HS

Azaela Martinez – Bronze

Arriana Mendoza DeLaRosa – Gold

Martin Miranda – Gold

Mario Castillo – Gold

Calvin Castillo – 6th place

Carlos Torres – Bronze

Lucero Fernandez – Gold

Robert Skaggs – Gold

David Votion – Gold

Austin Beato – 4th place

Damion Torres – Bronze

Jose Torres – Silver

Angel Hasley – Silver

Inesie Sandoval – Silver

Robert Stanley – 4th place

Justin Sandoval – Silver

Jonathan Duran – Silver

Mario Puente – Silver

Isaac Roberson – Gold

Joseph Johnston – Silver

 

McCollum HS

Justin Alaniz – Bronze

Kimberly Alvarez – Gold

Carol Carrillo – Silver

Cristian Cortinas – Gold

Joshua Garza – Bronze

Jesse Matelshak – Gold

Steven Mendoza – 6th place

Miguel Ramirez – Gold

Alexis Rivas – Bronze

Kaylee Rivera – Gold

Jackie Solis – 4th

Justine Cantu – Gold

Madison Dyer – Gold

Robert Gonzales – Silver

Raquel Gonzalez – Bronze

Vanessa Banda – 5th place

Samantha Macias – Participation Ribbon

Jesse DeLaVega – Gold

Marcus Morua – Gold

Joshua Smith – Gold

Jonathan Torres – 4th place

Nicholas Trevino - Silver

Sabastian Kitelinger – Bronze

 

HOPS Program at the Wietzel Center

Matthew Urdiales – Bronze

Edward Colunga – Silver

Amanda Ramos – 4th place

Jacob Suarez – Bronze

Lisa Flores – 5th place

Jerry Daywood – Bronze

Roy Martin – Silver

Zaida Sepulveda – Gold

Abigail Flores – 5th place

Robert Guevara – Gold